Agenda

Day 1: Presentations Day (16.02.2017)

ROOM 1 – ANDROID 

8:00 – 9:00 Welcome Coffee & Registration
9:00 – 10:00

Keynote Speech (common)

Zsolt Kovacs

“People-First services in the age of Connected Products”

10:00 – 10:50

Speaker 1 (common)

Cesare Rocchi

“In the Customer’s Shoes”

10:50 – 11:20

Speaker 2 (common)

Enrique García Navalón

“PWAs for mobile Developers”

11:20 – 11:50

 Speaker 3 (common)

Cristian Orasanu

Incubators and funding for your App

11:50 – 13:00

LUNCH + Split into tracks

13:00 – 13:50

Speaker 4

Francisco Paco Estevez

“Fully Reactive Apps” 

13:50 – 14:40

Speaker 5

Dario Incalza

“Attacking Android Applications”

14:40 – 15:00

COFFEE BREAK

15:00 – 15:50

 Speaker 6

Vitaliy Zasadnyy

“Key learnings and pitfalls from building mobile SDK”

15:50 – 16:40

Speaker 7 

Marius Mailat

Pure Android and Android things

16:40 – 17:10

Speakers 8 & 9

Sorin Ciorceri & Andrei Craciun

“Beendroid”

17:10 – 17:40

Speaker 10

Veaceslav Gaidarji

“Comparison of different CI services”

17:40 – 18:10

Speaker 11

Aurelian Cotuna

“From ashes to Firebase”

ROOM 2 – iOS

8:00 – 9:00 Welcome Coffee & Registration
9:00 – 10:00

Keynote Speech (common)

Zsolt Kovacs

“People-First services in the age of Connected Products”

10:00 – 10:50

Speaker 1 (common)

Cesare Rocchi

“In the Customer’s Shoes”

10:50 – 11:20

Speaker 2 (common)

Enrique García Navalón

“PWAs for mobile Developers”

11:20 – 11:50

Speaker 3 (common)

Cristian Orasanu

Incubators and funding for your App

 11:50 – 13:00

LUNCH + Split into tracks

 13:00 – 13:50

Speaker 4 

Esteban Torres

“MVVM(DC): Taming your architecture”

13:50 – 14:40

 Speaker 5

 Matteo Crippa

 “What happens when you mix iPhone, AppleTV, Apple Watch & iBeacon?”

14:40 – 15:00

COFFEE BREAK

15:00 – 15:50

Speaker 6

Jorge D. Ortiz Fuentes

 “Refactor Your Way Forward”

15:50 – 16:20

Speaker 7

Dorin Danciu

“Benchmarks for Protobuf and JSON while using swift on both client and server side”

16:20 – 16:50

Speaker 8

Dmitrii Celpan

“World of Swift operators” 

16:50 – 17:20

Speaker 9

Laurentiu Ungur

 “Struct vs Class in Swift

17:20 – 18:10

Panel Discussion 

 

 

Day 2: Workshops Day (17.02.2017)

ROOM 1 – ANDROID 

8:00 – 9:00 Welcome Coffee & Registration
 

Workshop A – Vitaliy Zasadnyy

TDD and software architecture, or let’s play some bowling

9:00 – 10:30

Workshop part I

10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break 1
11:00 – 12:30

Workshop part II

12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
 14:00 – 16:00

Workshop B

Marius Mailat

“Android Things”

ROOM 2 – iOS

8:00 – 9:00 Welcome Coffee & Registration
 

Workshop A  – Dorin Danciu

Becoming a full stack developer – Server side Swift

9:00 – 10:30

Workshop part I

10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break 1
11:00 – 12:30

Workshop part II

12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
 

Workshop B – Jorge D. Ortiz Fuentes

“Hands on Implementation of Clean Architecture for iOS Apps”

14:00 – 15:30

Workshop part I

15:30 – 16:00

Coffee Break 2

16:00 – 17:30  Workshop part II