Agenda

 

Day 1: Presentations Day (19.02.2015)

ROOM 1 - ANDROID 

8:00 - 9:00 Welcome Coffee & Registration
9:00 - 10:00

Keynote Speech 1

Danail Branekov
"The importance of being tested"

10:00 - 11:00

Keynote Speech 2

Laurent Doguin
"No Bars? No Problem"

11:00 - 11:30  Coffee Break 1
11:30 - 12:30

Speaker 1

Bogdan Popa
"How to build a hybrid mobile app with Material Design and AngularJS using Ionic"

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch

14:00 - 15:00

Speaker 2

Andrei Craciun
"Wearing Android"

15:00 - 16:00

Speaker 3

Marius Mailat
"Android Forensics, how the Police investigates your device"

16:00 - 16:30  Coffee Break 2
16:30 - 18:00  Open Talks in an Open Space

ROOM 2 - iOS

8:00 - 9:00 Welcome Coffee & Registration
9:00 - 10:00

Keynote Speech 1

Sam Davies
"To drawRect or not to drawRect: an overview of graphics on iOS"

10:00 - 11:00

Keynote Speech 2

Jorge Jordán
"Game frameworks (SpriteKit and SceneKit) and analyze the potential of both libraries comparing them with Unity"

11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break 1
11:30 - 12:30

Speaker 1

Mircea Vasiliniuc
"Crash report systems and app analytics tools"

12:30 - 14:00

 Lunch

14:00 - 15:00

Speaker 2

Tom Maes
"The importance of internationalizing your iOS Apps for a global audience"

15:00 - 16:00

Speaker 3

Bogdan Iusco
"CloudKit"

16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break 2
16:30 - 18:00 Open Talks in an Open Space

 

Day 2: Workshops Day (20.02.2015)

ROOM 1 - ANDROID 

8:00 - 9:00 Welcome Coffee & Registration
 

Workshop A (Android Intermediate-Senior)

Laurent Doguin

"How to setup a real-time, automatic synchronization between a mobile device and a server"

9:00 – 10:30

Workshop part I

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break 1
11:00 - 12:30

Workshop part II

12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
 

Workshop B (Android Intermediate-Senior)

Danail Branekov
"Mobile applications test automation with TenKod EZ TestApp"

14:00 - 15:30

Workshop part I

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break 2

16:00 - 17:30  Workshop part II

ROOM 2 - iOS

8:00 - 9:00 Welcome Coffee & Registration
 

Workshop A (iOS Intermediate-Senior)

Sam Davies
“Adaptive Layout in iOS8” 

 

9:00 – 10:30

Workshop part I

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break 1
11:00 - 12:30

Workshop part II

12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
 

Workshop B (iOS Intermediate-Senior)

Jorge Jordán
“How to translate a game or an app from Objective-C to Swift”

14:00 - 15:30

Workshop part I

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break 2

16:00 - 17:30  Workshop part II